Privacy Policy

Confianza online

PRIVACY POLICY

The Emailing Network Group (hereinafter Emailing) is committed to protecting and respecting the privacy of users who visit and use its services and its website, whose main page is in www.emailingnetwork.com

Privacy is more than a fundamental value for us, we understand data protection not only as a legal obligation of necessary compliance but also as an authentic business policy in a broad sense. We fully comply with the European Protection Regulation. of Data 2016/679.

How can you contact us?

EMAILING NETWORK EUROPE, SL (hereinafter EMAILING), CIF B64649957, registered in the Mercantile Register of Barcelona, ​​Volume 39881, Folio 0104, General Section, 1st Entry. We are in Barcelona 08009 (Spain) Carrer Pau Claris, 134.Phone 0034 934 673 626 EMAILING handles the data on behalf of EMALING NETWORK SARL, domiciled at 8 Rue Barthélémy d’Anjou 92100 Boulogne-Billancourt SIREN Registry: 494084395 – NIC: 00016. Files registered No. 1697620 in the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés le 27 mai 2015, (CNIL) EMAILING NETWORK SARL processes the data it collects through the trademarks CLICPLAN, OFERTING AND COUPONANDGO.

 

1.Who are we?

We are an EDITORIAL GROUP OF EMAIL MARKETING. Experts in commercial newsletters and behavioral segmentation.

In Emailing Network we consider that Email Marketing is a very efficient and widely used transactional digital communication channel, our philosophy is to find the right content, deliver it to the user indicated in the context and at the most precise moment for him. To this, we analyze in real time billions of interactions of our users with the messages we send, from here, we select the most related content, to always send less emails, but that are more relevant and closer to the moment user search. We build digital projects with our brands: ClicPlan, Oferting, Coupon & Go and edit commercial newsletters, we work as publishers with a wide variety of advertisers, retailers and e-commerce. Our goals are:

For users:

  • Make new products known.
  • Use the information to provide our users with valuable products and services. The fact that users share information with us allows us to create services and products that are valuable to them.
  • Dedication to users to encourage both the creation of products and functions to improve privacy.
  • We constantly innovate to offer the best possible experience to its users.
  • Being at the forefront of technology in various aspects, including the development of tools that allow users to manage their personal information in a simple and accessible way while still offering an experience that adds value.
  • Comply with privacy, we work internally and collaborate with regulators and industry partners to develop and implement solid privacy standards.

For companies that hire our services:

  • Determine what content increases the relevance of the message to the client and enhances the involvement with the brand.
  • Optimize and adjust campaigns to improve their efficiency.
  • Email Marketing segmented by behavior to improve notoriety, traffic and sales.
  • Banner Email in our commercial newsletters Clicplan, Coupon & Go, Top Oferting.
  • Email Design.
  • Email Loyalty Consulting and Email Database Optimization.
  • Monetization of Third Party Email Databases.

 

2.Our mission

Being a company committed to and responsible for privacy The protection of personal data is one of the pillars of the trust that animates our commercial and professional relationships, and our great challenge is to have your trust, for this reason, transparency and respect for privacy become a differential element in our company.

As a responsible company, we work to ensure that any innovation is made by guaranteeing users an adequate level of security and privacy.

 

3.Our key principles in Privacy

Our principles help us to make decisions at all business levels, which allows us to protect users and offer them what they need while we develop a task of organizing information.

We have 7 privacy principles that describe the way we treat privacy and user information on all our brands:

  • Ethical and respectful commitment in the Processing of Personal Data that affects all areas of EMAILING’s operations
  • Transparency in the collection of data and its use, so you can make informed decisions.
  • Use of your personal information only for the purposes for which it was originally collected and we ensure that your personal data is used in a secure manner.
  • Benefits for you: Your data will be used to benefit you and improve your experiences and always with your consent.
  • Control Your data is your own and you have full control over it, we will only treat it for as long as we have your consent.
  • Legal compliance. EMAILING strictly complies with current legislation, in accordance with the spirit and purpose of the regulations, and complies with the provisions of the European Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
  • Anti-spam policy. We oppose the sending of unsolicited commercial communications and any type of behavior or manifestation of ‘spamming.’ We do not support, practice, or subscribe to this type of behavior or manifestation, and consequently, the registration process must not be used to register the personal data of third parties without their prior and express consent.

 

4.Rights

  • What are your rights when you provide us with your information?

    Emailing takes place:

    • The processing of personal data only in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy for the fulfillment of the legitimate purposes of the entity
    • The existence of a record of treatment activities.

    In addition to what has been described above, these purposes include:

    • Provide our services to users, including the publication of personalized content and advertising.
    • Audit, research and analysis aimed at maintaining, protecting and improving our services.
    • Ensure the technical functioning of our network.
    • Protect the rights or property of EMAILING or our users.
    • Develop new services.

    Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation on whether or not EMAILING is treating personal data that concerns them or not, you have the right to access their data, rectify them, delete them, limit or oppose their treatment, their portability, to withdraw your consent and submit claims to the Control Authority (Spanish Agency for Data Protection).

    You can exercise your rights and also if you do not want to receive more emails, or want to change your preferences, please adjust your subscriptions and preferences. notification by accessing your account in

    You can unsubscribe to the newsletter at any time with a simple click. In each newsletter we offer you the option to cancel your subscription through BAJA . Or sending an email to

    We are in Barcelona 08009 (Spain) Carrer Pau Claris, 134

    Transparency

    We are aware of the trust that users place in us and we have the responsibility to protect their privacy As part of this responsibility, when they use our services, we tell them what information we collect, why we do it and how we use this information to improve our service.

 

5.Why do we want to process your data? For what purpose do we process your data?

When you give us your information, you do it for a specific purpose in a specific site, and we respect these purposes within the framework of the law, but legally there is only one company to which the data belongs, which is Emailing Network , and the portals are part of this company In several sections of the site we communicate this fact, we try to be transparent so as not to confuse the user, and we insist, the use of the data is made within the purposes that you accept and configure.

We treat the information to send commercial and / or advertising information through our newsletters, and commercial offers by email, by telephone, by SMS or MMS of companies that advertise in the following sectors:

  • Leisure: Editorial, Tourism, Sports, Collecting, Photography, Hobbies, Toys, Transport, Gardening, Hobbies, Lotteries, Communication and entertainment (music, cinema, theater, museums, adventure, social, cultural and sports events, games, video games, toy store, etc.).
  • Online: Electronic commerce, online stores, web platforms.
  • Large consumption: Electronics, Computers (including computers, mobile phones, tablets, etc.) Textile, Picture and Sound Accessories, household products and gardening such as furniture, appliances, tools, drugstore Bazaar Personal care including health and beauty (Cosmetics, Perfumery, Pharmaceuticals, advertising Pharmaceutical specialties) Furniture, Food and Beverages, Office supplies, Fashion and decoration.
  • Employment and Education: Job offers, temporary employment agencies, job boards, headhunter companies, recruitment companies and consultants, home services, private lessons, security and surveillance services, domestic services, cleaning, both face-to-face and online.
  • Legal Advice: Legal, administrative and professional services, legal, tax, accounting, labor and commercial advice and auditing.
  • Telecommunications and social networks: Telecommunications service such as telephone, ADSL internet, Fiber and any related product, Media and social networks, telecommunications and technology products and services.
  • Statistics and Surveys: census and market study, political surveys and / or opinion polls.
  • Financial: Provided by financial entities, Insurance companies and Social Security (Finance, banking, insurance, non-banking financial intermediaries, social security mutual funds, cooperatives and all types of financial products and services, banking, monetary, credit and mortgage).
  • Esotericism.
  • Love: Dating agencies and related companies.
  • Automotive: Products and Services related to the Automobile, Motorcycles, Trucks.
  • Energy and water: Products related to Electricity, Hydrocarbons, Gas and Water.
  • NGO: Products and Services related to ONG’s.

Para que el servicio sea lo más efectivo posible, realizamos acciones accesorias que sin ellas no sería posible cumplir con la finalidad principal, estas acciones son de marketing directo; publicidad basada en sus potenciales intereses, segmentaciones sobre sus datos y/o cruces con otros ficheros. We recommend you read our advertising section based on your interests.

 

6.Data we collect

  • Last Name, First Name
  • Email address
  • Date of birth (to verify that you are of legal age)
  • IP Address
  • Connections and navigation data
  • Your preferences
  • Products consulted

 

7.Categories of data we collect

  • In order to be able to give you a range of services, the categories of data that we collect are the following:
    • Direct information provided when you complete the subscription form in any of our brands that require a registration process. For our advertising programs we may collect the automatic information described to provide you with the best service.
    • Automatic information to perfect our site, improving the experience that users have of our services and allowing us to produce newsletters that are more useful and interesting. Among the information we can receive automatically is the confirmation of opening our emails and your preferences. Through the Newsletters we can receive automatic information with additional information such as: IP address, searches made by users on the Website, or Interaction with advertisements when you communicate with us through the network sites social networks or third-party advertisers.
    • Information provided by collaborating companies who hire our services to send advertising through our Bulletins.
    • Cookies. When you visit our websites, we send one or several cookies (a small file containing a string of characters) to your computer through which your browser will be uniquely identified. We respect your privacy. third parties for purposes such as ensuring the functionality of the website, improving the user experience, ensuring the integration of social networks and display advertising based on their interests (selective). See the information in our Cookies Policy.

 

8.How do we interact with you? If, for example:

  • Register, subscribe, or create an account on the Website;
  • Open or click on emails;
  • Provides information to sign up or participate in programs offered on behalf of or in conjunction with other Sales Companies, Entrepreneurs, collaborating marketers, distributors, resellers and other business partners, with their consent or as a necessary step to offer the services they have requested;
  • Visit any online page that displays our ads or content;
  • Interact or connect with or link to the Website through social networking tools.

 

9.What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

Under the GDPR, RGPD, we collect your data legitimately by obtaining your consent and being collected for:

  • Create your partner / user account directly on any of our brands.
  • Participates in a game or in a contest of our partners or companies that hire our services for the sending of advertising. See point 6.
  • Browse through our newsletters and consult products and services.

In general terms, we use your personal data to provide you with the services and products according to your preferences when you subscribe to our newsletters, send you commercial and promotional information, and send you the content and advertisements that we think might interest you. More specifically:

Legitimate interest

Deliver direct marketing actions through email communications, which consist of showing you advertising and relevant offers and abiding by our legitimate interests to show you products and services that may be relevant and therefore better meet your expectations in order to provide the best experience to our customers, by analysing how you and our other customers use and interact with the Site.

We comply with our legitimate interests to show you products and services that may be relevant for you and best meet your expectations, and therefore reducing the risk of you receiving inappropriate or irrelevant information.

To provide a better experience to our customers by analysing how they use and interact with the Site and our other customers. We do this with market segmentation, thus providing personalized content. This allows us to be more efficient and profitable with our resources, and reduces the risk of someone receiving information that they may consider inappropriate or irrelevant.

You may waive to receive our newsletters, as described in this Privacy Policy and our Cookies Policy

You can unsubscribe from our newsletters at any time with a simple click. In each newsletter we offer you the option to cancel your subscription through UNSUBSCRIBE or by sending an email to arco@emailingnetwork.com

 

10.How long do we keep your data?

We use your data for the time strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes indicated above and only until you decide. If you withdraw your consent EMAILING will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or the defense of possible claims.

They will be blocked automatically to stop being treated by our entity always:

  • Exercise your rights
  • Once the (5) year has elapsed after the last contact we have had with you.
  • Automatically after 6 months of contact with you with no response from you.

11.Reasons we share personal information Why recipients will your data be communicated?

Ensuring your privacy is important to us. We do not sell, market or rent your personal information to third parties without your consent, unless otherwise provided by a legal rule or deemed appropriate to enforce the policies of our site. n We provide this information to our delegations and related entities and other companies or persons of trust to carry out their treatment on our behalf, these entities must carry out the processing of the data following our instructions and in accordance with this Privacy Policy , and must also adopt the measures of confidentiality and security that we consider appropriate.

  • Our employees and/or authorized collaborators who provide assistance and consulting services in the areas of administration, marketing, legal advice, customer service and those responsible for our computer systems and in charge of the maintenance of our network and the hardware and software equipment.
  • Our suppliers of ancillary services, such as e-mail sending platforms, who will process your personal data on our behalf and under our instructions, for the purpose of providing what is disclosed in our Privacy Policy, in their capacity as managers of data processing or as providers of information technology services and accommodation.
  • Our business partners that are social networking platforms, when you specifically request it (for example, when you log in via these social networks.
  • The competent authorities when required as such in compliance with current regulations.
  • The competent authorities and security agencies when necessary in order to comply with our terms of use and protect and defend our rights and our assets, or the rights and assets of a third party.

In any case, we strive to ensure that collaborating companies respect this Policy and data protection laws, and we expressly prohibit these companies from using their personal data for purposes other than the provision of services. of EMAILING. EMAILING hires its virtual sending email infrastructure through the platform https://www.cheetahdigital.com/es/products We always ensure that they are entities that comply with the legal provisions regarding the protection of personal data, both nationally and internationally.

The company undertakes to rescind its agreements with advertising companies, members or partners that fail to comply with current legislation on privacy and protection of personal data.

 

12.Is it mandatory for you to provide us with your information?

In the case of using the subscription form in any of our brands, the registration is totally free and voluntary, in case you accept to register the requested data are obligatory for the provision of our services and the sending the newsletters, we inform you that the protection and safety of them is completely guaranteed.

We promise not to use this data for purposes other than those defined in this Privacy Policy.

13.Uses of your data, what processes do we perform?

    • We personalize, the offer of services according to their tastes, interests and browsing habits linked to the products and services offered, showing ads of web pages located in third-party domains.
    • We improve your user experience through all the channels through which you interact.
    • Retargeting services offered by a third party, which allows you to receive, through your mail, promotional offers of the products you have seen on the advertisers website. (+ info on Advertising based on your interests)
    • Data processing for statistical purposes and segmentation When you subscribe using the form of any of our brands, we can make a processing of your data to select offers and improve your experience as a consumer.
    • We can send BULLETINS to users selected by us on behalf of & nbsp; other companies, & nbsp; but when we do this, we do not share your personal information with those companies, except in the limited cases expressed above.
    • Data processing for statistical purposes and segmentation When you subscribe using the form of any of our brands, we can make a processing of your data to select offers and improve your experience as a consumer.

    In an effort to avoid the unnecessary sending of electronic communications to our users, we compare our user lists with those we receive from others (partners- collaborating companies) thus avoiding duplication of contacts. We do not verify the accuracy of the information contained in this advertisement, consequently, we are not responsible for their content and we exclude any responsibility for them. In each shipment we always state who has been the transferor and before which you can exercise your rights of access, rectification , cancellation and opposition, as well as revoke the consent previously granted, and always, you can communicate it to the following email address: 

 

14.Information Security

We have adopted appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access to your data or any modification, disclosure or unauthorized destruction of these data, including internal reviews of our procedures for collecting, storing and processing personal data. and our security measures, as well as physical security measures to protect against unauthorized access to the systems in which we store personal data as established by the regulations on data protection. The access to personal data is restricted to those employees , contractors and managers of Emailing who need to know such data to perform their functions and develop or improve our services. These persons are subject to confidentiality obligations and may be subject to disciplinary measures, including dismissal, as well as legal action in case of breach of these obligations.

 

15.Advertising and retargeting actions

What does interest-based advertising mean?

Interest-based advertising, also called behavioral advertising, is a way to make the most relevant ads for Internet users based on their potential interests.

+ info: & nbsp; http://www.youronlinechoices.com/en/ & nbsp;

How is it done?

We customize the offers based on your tastes, interests and needs, based on your previous browsing, information on the page views, or user clicks, through multiple web domains that are not under control of EMAILING, You receive advertising that matches your potential interests, thus, advertising can be more relevant and useful for you Personalization is done by evaluating the opening and clicking behavior of the recipients of emails, as well as the interests of the interested by other means or by a combination of different possibilities.

Definitions

The following definitions are taken from the IAB Europe Framework on interest-based advertising.

Third

An entity is a third party when it performs online behavioral advertising on a website or other websites that are not of an entity that operates under its site. This definition refers to any company that publishes advertisements on a web page. or in several websites that it does not own or operate, for example, the advertising networks of large multinationals such as Google Affiliate Network, Yahoo! Network Plus, or Microsoft Media Network, and advertising network companies.

Web site operator or editor.

An operator or publisher of the website is the owner, responsible or operator of the website with which the users interact, this definition refers to the companies that own, control or use a web page, such as the companies of travel, real estate agencies, media or magazine publishers or brand owners, it also refers to companies that operate on a website on behalf of the owner, and also entities that are under a written agreement. to process the data of the entity or entities responsible and perform such treatment only in the name and representation of the entity or entities and not for its own purposes or in its own name.

Retargeting actions

What does Retargeting mean?

By accepting this Privacy Policy, if the User agrees to be provided with retargeting email services, through which, when browsing the ads sent through our BULLETINS, we can monitor their activities so that you can eventually receive personalized advertising through your email This service, offered by a third party, allows you to receive through your email, promotional offers of the products you have seen on the advertisers website. With these tools, do not obtain data of the names or surnames of the users or of the postal address from where they are connected The information that is obtained is related, for example, to the number of page views, the language, the city to which the IP address from which the users access is assigned, the number of users that visit us, the frequency and recidivism of the visits, the time of visit, in Among others, the information of the email is stored coded so that it is not allowed to know its identity; such coding makes it impossible to find your name or your email address. The companies we work with register the encrypted data, but they do not own or retain any identification data.

 

16.To whom do we transfer your data within the European Union?

In order to offer the service we are faced with the need to give some of your data to certain categories of recipients:

  • Platforms for sending emails
  • Retargeting companies

 

17.Do we make International Transfers of your data outside the European Union?

We do not transfer data outside the EEA.

 

18.How can you file a claim?

In addition to your rights, if you believe that your data is not being collected or processed in accordance with the current Data Protection regulations, you may file a complaint with the Control Authority, whose contact information is : Spanish Agency for Data Protection, Jorge Juan Street, 6. 28001, Madrid, Spain, Email: info@agpd.es – web: https://www.agpd.es

19.Consent and acceptance

The acceptance of our policy indicates that you understand, accept all the clauses of our privacy policy and therefore authorize the collection and processing of your personal data in these terms. This acceptance is made through subscription and acceptance of the ‘Form’ contained in our website. Failure to provide the requested personal data or not to accept this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information about the products and services offered by the entity.

Rev. Diciembre 2018